A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

IN THE RECENT YEARS THE DANCE OPEN HAS WELCOMED THE FOLLOWING STARS:

 

Bolshoi Theater of Russia

Evgenia Obraztsova
Ilze Liepa
Ekaterina Krysanova
Maria Alexandrova
Anna Tikhomirova
Kristina Kretova
Marianna Ryzhkina
Svetlana Zakharova
Anastasia Stashkevich
Galina Stepanenko
Olga Smirnova
Nina Kaptsova
Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Artem Ovcharenko
Semyon Chudin
Mikhail Lobukhin
Andrey Uvarov
Dmitry Gudanov
Denis Medvedev

 

Mariinsky Theater

Uliana Lopatkina
Diana Vishneva
Victoria Tereshkina
Irma Nioradze
Anastasia Kolegova
Elena Yevseyeva
Alexandra Iosifidi
Polina Rassadina
Olesya Novikova
Elena Bazhenova
Anastasia Petushkova
Yekaterina Osmolkina
Anastasia and Denis Matvienko
Vladimir Shklyarov
Igor Kolb
Anton Korsakov
Ilya Kuznetsov
Dmitry Pykhachev
Sergey Kononenko
Danila Korsuntsev
Yuri Smekalov

 

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko
Moscow Music Theater

Igor Zelensky
Natalia Ledovskaya
Natalia Somova
Mikhail Pukhov

 

Mikhailovsky Theater

Ekaterina Borchenko
Irina Perren
Sabina Yapparova
Ivan Vasiliev
Leonid Sarafanov
Marat Shemiunov

 

Novosibirsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater

Anna Zharova
Vladimir Grigoriev

 

Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater

Margarita Rudina

 

Tatar State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater named after Musa Jalil

Nurlan Kanetov

 

Perm Opera and Ballet Theater

Xenia Barbashyova
Alexander Taranov

Opera National de Paris

Isabelle Ciaravola
Dorothee Gilbert
Alessio Carbone
Mathieu Ganio
Herve Moreau

 

Bordeaux National Theater

Oxana Kucheruk
Roman Mikhalev

 

Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Natalia Ossipova
Tamara Rojo
Alina Cojocaru
Federico Bonelli
Rupert Pennefather
Steven McRae
Melissa Hamilton
Eric Underwood

 

English National Ballet

Venus Villa
Yonah Acosta
Daria Klimentova
Arionel Vargas
Alejandro Virelles

 

Berlin Ballet

Iana Salenko
Nadja Saidakova
Elisa Carrillo Cabrera
Marian Walter
Dinu Tamazlacaru
Mikhail Kaniskin
Vladimir Malakhov

 

Semperoper Ballett Dresden

Jiri Bubenicek
Fabien Voranger
Milan Madar
Yon Vallejo Yon Vallejo 

 

Bavarian State Ballet

Lucia Lacarra
Marlon Dino

 

Stuttgart Ballet

Sue Jin Kang
Maria Eichwald
Jason Reilly
Filip Barankiewicz
Alicia Amatriain

 

Hamburg Ballet

Silvia Azzoni
Anna Polikarpova
Otto Bubenicek
Alexander Riabko
Ivan Urban

 

Theater of Essen

Adeline Pastor

 

Dutch National Ballet

Jurgita Dronina
Larisa Lezhnina
Anna Tsygankova
Cedric Ygnace
Matthiew Golding
Remi Wortmeyer
Igone de Jongh
Raphaël Coumes-Marquet

 

Royal Swedish Ballet

Luca Vetere

Prague National Ballet Theatre

Stanislav Feco

 

Entredos Ballet Español

Elena Algado
Miguel Angel Corbacho

 

Corella Ballet

Angel Corella

 

Compagnia Baile Teatro Espanol

Marc Aurelio

 

American Ballet Theatre

Xiomara Reyes
Misty Copeland
Herman Cornejo
Daniil Simkin
Marcelo Gomes
Luciana Paris
Polina Semionova

 

New York City Ballet

Ashley Bouder
Maria Kowroski
Daniel Ulbricht
Stephen Hanna
Tyler Angle
Sterling Hyltin
Amar Ramasar

 

Boston Ballet

Adiarys Almeida
Joseph Gatti

Bad Boys of Dance

Rasta Thomas

 

Joffrey Ballet

Miguel Angel Blanco

 

National Ballet of Canada

Zdenek Konvalina

 

National Ballet of Cuba

Аnette Delgado

 

Slovak National Ballet

Sara Michelle Murawski

 

Norwegian National Ballet

Yolanda Correa
Yoel Carreno

 

Miami City Ballet

Jordan-Elizabeth Long

Participants of the Festival

Main philosophy of the Festival when choosing participants of the Gala performances is sturdiness. Every spring, only star dancers at the highest peaks of their careers are invited to Saint-Petersburg to dance the most outstanding choreographies from their repertoires. The DANCE OPEN is proud that the artistic directors of the leading ballet companies consider it an honor to send their soloists to perform at the Galas of the Festival.

In the recent years the DANCE OPEN has welcomed the following stars:

Bolshoi Theater of Russia

Evgenia Obraztsova
Ilze Liepa
Ekaterina Krysanova
Maria Alexandrova
Anna Tikhomirova
Kristina Kretova
Marianna Ryzhkina
Svetlana Zakharova
Anastasia Stashkevich
Galina Stepanenko
Olga Smirnova
Nina Kaptsova
Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Artem Ovcharenko
Semyon Chudin
Mikhail Lobukhin
Andrey Uvarov
Dmitry Gudanov
Denis Medvedev

 

Mariinsky Theater

Uliana Lopatkina
Diana Vishneva
Victoria Tereshkina
Irma Nioradze
Anastasia Kolegova
Elena Yevseyeva
Alexandra Iosifidi
Polina Rassadina
Olesya Novikova
Elena Bazhenova
Anastasia Petushkova
Yekaterina Osmolkina
Anastasia and Denis Matvienko
Igor Zelensky
Vladimir Shklyarov
Igor Kolb
Anton Korsakov
Ilya Kuznetsov
Dmitry Pykhachev
Sergey Kononenko
Danila Korsuntsev
Yuri Smekalov

 

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko
Moscow Music Theater

Natalia Ledovskaya
Natalia Somova
Mikhail Pukhov

 

Mikhailovsky Theater

Ekaterina Borchenko
Irina Perren
Sabina Yapparova
Ivan Vasiliev
Leonid Sarafanov
Marat Shemiunov

 

Novosibirsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater

Anna Zharova
Vladimir Grigoriev

 

Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater

Margarita Rudina

 

Tatar State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater named after Musa Jalil

Nurlan Kanetov

 

Perm Opera and Ballet Theater

Xenia Barbasheva
Alexander Taranov

Opera National de Paris

Isabelle Ciaravola
Dorothee Gilbert
Alessio Carbone
Mathieu Ganio
Herve Moreau

 

Bordeaux National Theater

Oxana Kucheruk
Roman Mikhalev

 

Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Natalia Ossipova
Tamara Rojo
Alina Cojocaru
Federico Bonelli
Rupert Pennefather
Steven McRae

 

English National Ballet

Venus Villa
Yonah Acosta

 

Berlin Ballet

Iana Salenko
Nadja Saidakova
Elisa Carrillo Cabrera
Marian Walter
Dinu Tamazlacaru
Mikhail Kaniskin
Vladimir Malakhov

 

Semperoper Ballett Dresden

Jiri Bubenicek
Fabien Voranger

 

Bavarian State Ballet

Lucia Lacarra
Marlon Dino

 

Stuttgart Ballet

Sue Jin Kang
Maria Eichwald
Jason Reilly
Filip Barankiewicz
Alicia Amatriain

 

Hamburg Ballet

Silvia Azzoni
Anna Polikarpova
Otto Bubenicek
Alexander Riabko
Ivan Urban

 

Theater of Essen

Adeline Pastor

 

Dutch National Ballet

Jurgita Dronina
Larisa Lezhnina
Jordan-Elizabeth Long
Anna Tsygankova
Cedric Ygnace
Matthiew Golding

 

Royal Swedish Ballet

Luca Vetere

Prague National Ballet Theatre

Stanislav Feco

 

Entredos Ballet Español

Elena Algado
Miguel Angel Corbacho

 

Corella Ballet

Angel Corella

 

Compagnia Baile Teatro Espanol

Marc Aurelio

 

American Ballet Theatre

Xiomara Reyes
Misty Copeland
Herman Cornejo
Daniil Simkin
Marcelo Gomes
Luciana Paris
Polina Semionova

 

New York City Ballet

Ashley Bouder
Maria Kowroski
Daniel Ulbricht
Stephen Hanna
Tyler Angle
Sterling Hyltin
Amar Ramasar

 

Boston Ballet

Adiarys Almeida
Joseph Gatti
Alejandro Virelles

 

Bad Boys of Dance

Rasta Thomas

 

Joffrey Ballet

Miguel Angel Blanco

 

National Ballet of Canada

Zdenek Konvalina

 

National Ballet of Cuba

Аnette Delgado
Yoel Carreno